1. Skip to Menu
  2. Skip to Content
  3. Skip to Footer

Ivy, Alantic

Atlantic Ivy

Crupina vulgaris

Family Name: Asteraceae
Class: A
Other Names: Bearded creeper
 Why is it a noxious weed? Adapted to a wide range of soil and climate conditions, common crupina can form solid stands which decreases forage for livestock. Common crupina is also federally listed as a noxious weed.

More Information:

 

 

 

Visit Washington State Noxious Weed Control Board Here