1. Skip to Menu
  2. Skip to Content
  3. Skip to Footer

Hairy Whitetop

Hairy Whitetop

Cardaria pubescens

Family Name:

Brassicaceae

Class: C
Other Names: globepodded hoarycress
 Why is it a noxious weed? Hairy whitetop has the potential to reduce the value of high-priced wheat lands in areas.

More Information:

 

 

 

Visit Washington State Noxious Weed Control Board Here

Washington State Weeds