1. Skip to Menu
  2. Skip to Content
  3. Skip to Footer

Vochin Knapweed

Centaurea nigrescens

Family Name:

Asteraceae

Class: A
Other Names:

short-fringed knapweed, Tyrol knapweed

 Why is it a noxious weed?

Vochin knapweed invades pastures and natural areas, competing with native plants and forage.

More Information:

 

 

 

Visit Washington State Noxious Weed Control Board Here

Washington State Weeds