1. Skip to Menu
  2. Skip to Content
  3. Skip to Footer

Yellow Toadflax

Linaria vulgaris

Family Name:

Scrophulariaceae

Class: C
Other Names:

butter and eggs, common toadflax, wild snapdragon

 Why is it a noxious weed?

Yellow toadflax can invade rangeland and cultivated fields and compete with desirable plants and reduce their yield. It is seldom eaten by livestock.

More Information:

 

 

 

Visit Washington State Noxious Weed Control Board Here

Washington State Weeds